Skip to content
Full time
AC Oulu
4-0HT 1-0
FF Jaro

AC Oulu vs FF Jaro: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 12 meetings

8

AC Oulu · Wins

0

Draws

4

FF Jaro · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
FinlandLeague Cup
Date
Saturday, 15 February 2025
Round
4
Venue
Heinäpään halli, Oulu
Referee
T. Korkalainen

AC Oulu vs FF Jaro: match report

AC Oulu won 4-0 against FF Jaro in League Cup on 15 February 2025. It was 1-0 at half-time.

Head-to-head before this match, last 3 meetings: 2 wins for AC Oulu, 1 win for FF Jaro, no draws. Their previous meeting, on 11 January 2025, finished AC Oulu 3-1 FF Jaro. The venue was Heinäpään halli, Oulu.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of AC Oulu and FF Jaro on okscores.

AC Oulu vs FF Jaro: questions and answers

What was the score in AC Oulu vs FF Jaro?

AC Oulu won 4-0 against FF Jaro.

Which stadium hosted AC Oulu vs FF Jaro?

The match was played at Heinäpään halli in Oulu.

What is the head-to-head record of AC Oulu and FF Jaro?

In their last 3 meetings before this match AC Oulu had 2 wins, FF Jaro 1 win, with no draws.