Skip to content
Full time
Ajax
2-0HT 1-0
PSV Eindhoven

Ajax vs PSV Eindhoven: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 11 meetings

2

Ajax · Wins

4

Draws

5

PSV Eindhoven · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
NetherlandsSuper Cup
Date
Saturday, 27 July 2019
Round
Final
Venue
Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam
Referee
Dennis Higler, Netherlands

Ajax vs PSV Eindhoven: match report

Ajax won 2-0 against PSV Eindhoven in Super Cup on 27 July 2019. The half-time score was 1-0.

The match was played at Johan Cruijff Arena in Amsterdam.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of Ajax and PSV Eindhoven on okscores.

Ajax vs PSV Eindhoven: questions and answers

How did Ajax vs PSV Eindhoven finish?

Ajax won 2-0 against PSV Eindhoven.

Where was Ajax vs PSV Eindhoven played?

The match was played at Johan Cruijff Arena in Amsterdam.

Other matches in Super Cup