Skip to content
Full time
Anderlecht
3-2HT 2-0
SK Beveren

Anderlecht vs SK Beveren: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. G. GilletGoal3′
  2. Idrissa SyllaAssist: M. Suárez35′
  3. Olivier MynyYellow card48′
  4. D. PraetA. Najar59′
  5. S. LangilGoal71′
  6. Z. GanoF. Vanzo72′
  7. F. VanzoGoal76′
  8. A. Vanden BorreA. Leya80′
  9. O. MynyI. Sawaneh80′
  10. S. LangilZ. M'Sila90+1′
  11. Y. TielemansAssist: M. Suárez90+2′

Last 11 meetings

6

Anderlecht · Wins

3

Draws

2

SK Beveren · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Union St. Gilloise7+1819
2Gent7+919
4Charleroi7+818
5Anderlecht7+213
6Lokomotiv Moscow7+311
8KVC Westerlo7-110
9SK Beveren7-49
10Genk7+19

Match info

Date
Sunday, 26 July 2015
Round
1
Venue
Constant Vanden Stock, Brussels
Referee
Frederik Geldhof, Belgium

Anderlecht vs SK Beveren: match report

Anderlecht won 3-2 against SK Beveren in Jupiler Pro League on 26 July 2015. The match was part of round 1. It was 2-0 at half-time. There were 5 goals in all.

The first goal came from G. Gillet in the 3rd minute. Goals for Anderlecht: G. Gillet 3', Idrissa Sylla 35', Y. Tielemans 90+2'. Goals for SK Beveren: S. Langil 71', F. Vanzo 76'. The decisive goal came in stoppage time (90+2'). The venue was Constant Vanden Stock, Brussels.

okscores has the full detail of Anderlecht vs SK Beveren: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

Anderlecht vs SK Beveren: questions and answers

What was the score in Anderlecht vs SK Beveren?

Anderlecht won 3-2 against SK Beveren.

Who were the goalscorers in Anderlecht vs SK Beveren?

Anderlecht: G. Gillet 3', Idrissa Sylla 35', Y. Tielemans 90+2'; SK Beveren: S. Langil 71', F. Vanzo 76'.

Which stadium hosted Anderlecht vs SK Beveren?

The match was played at Constant Vanden Stock in Brussels.

Other matches in Jupiler Pro League