Skip to content
Full time
Australia U20
3-1HT 2-0
Cuba U20

Australia U20 vs Cuba U20: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

Australia U20LLLW
Cuba U20

WWinDDrawLLossLast 4 matches, most recent first

Last meeting

1

Australia U20 · Wins

0

Draws

0

Cuba U20 · Wins

Match info

Competition
World Cup - U20
Date
Saturday, 4 October 2025
Round
3
Venue
Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
Referee
J. Jayed

Australia U20 vs Cuba U20: match report

Australia U20 beat Cuba U20 3-1 in World Cup - U20 on 4 October 2025. The half-time score was 2-0.

The match was played at Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos in Santiago de Chile. Going into the match, Australia U20 had 1 win, no draws and 3 defeats from their previous 4 matches.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of Australia U20 and Cuba U20 on okscores.

Australia U20 vs Cuba U20: questions and answers

How did Australia U20 vs Cuba U20 finish?

Australia U20 won 3-1 against Cuba U20.

Where was Australia U20 vs Cuba U20 played?

The match was played at Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos in Santiago de Chile.

Other matches in World Cup - U20