Skip to content
Full time
Bodo/Glimt
4-1HT 2-1
Molde

Bodo/Glimt vs Molde: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

Bodo/GlimtLWWDW
MoldeLLWDL

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 4 meetings

3

Bodo/Glimt · Wins

0

Draws

1

Molde · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Viking21+3450
2Bodo/Glimt21+3450
3Tromso21+1138
4Molde21+1236
5Rosenborg21+933

Match info

Competition
NorwayEliteserien
Date
Sunday, 26 October 2025
Round
26
Venue
Aspmyra Stadion, Bodo
Referee
Ola Hobber Nilsen, Norway

Bodo/Glimt vs Molde: match report

Bodo/Glimt won 4-1 against Molde in Eliteserien on 26 October 2025. The half-time score was 2-1. The match produced 5 goals.

Going into the match, Bodo/Glimt had 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat from their previous 5 matches. Before kick-off the form of Molde read 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in 5 matches. The match was played at Aspmyra Stadion in Bodo.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of Bodo/Glimt and Molde on okscores.

Bodo/Glimt vs Molde: questions and answers

How did Bodo/Glimt vs Molde finish?

Bodo/Glimt won 4-1 against Molde.

Where was Bodo/Glimt vs Molde played?

The match was played at Aspmyra Stadion in Bodo.

Other matches in Eliteserien