Skip to content
Full time
Celtic
3-0HT 1-0
ST Mirren

Celtic vs ST Mirren: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 10 meetings

8

Celtic · Wins

1

Draws

1

ST Mirren · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Celtic7+1018
2Rangers7+416
4Dundee7+210
5ST Mirren7-110
6ST Johnstone7-18

Match info

Competition
ScotlandPremiership
Date
Saturday, 22 March 2014
Round
30
Venue
Celtic Park (Glasgow)

Celtic vs ST Mirren: match report

Premiership, 22 March 2014: Celtic 3-0 ST Mirren, a win for Celtic. It was 1-0 at half-time.

The venue was Celtic Park (Glasgow).

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Celtic vs ST Mirren are on okscores.

Celtic vs ST Mirren: questions and answers

What was the score in Celtic vs ST Mirren?

Celtic won 3-0 against ST Mirren.

Which stadium hosted Celtic vs ST Mirren?

The match was played at Celtic Park (Glasgow).