Skip to content
Como
AS Roma

Como vs AS Roma: live score, lineups and head-to-head

Form

ComoLWWWW
AS RomaDWDWW

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 4 meetings

2

Como · Wins

0

Draws

2

AS Roma · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1AS Roma5+1113
2Inter5+713
6Juventus5+410
7Como5+310
8AC Milan4+38
  • Champions League
  • Conference League

Match info

Competition
ItalySerie A
Date
Sunday, 11 October 2026
Round
6
Venue
Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como

Como vs AS Roma: match preview

Como host AS Roma in round 6 of Serie A on 11 October 2026, kick-off 10:30 UTC. The match is played at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia in Como.

Head-to-head over the last 4 meetings: 2 wins for Como, 2 wins for AS Roma, no draws. Those matches produced 2.3 goals on average. Their most recent meeting, on 15 March 2026, finished Como 2-1 AS Roma. Como go into the match in 7th place (10 points), AS Roma in 1st (13). 3 points separate the two sides. Over the last 5 matches Como have recorded 4 wins, no draws and 1 defeat. AS Roma have 3 wins, 2 draws and no defeats in their last 5 matches. AS Roma have not lost in their last 7 matches.

Follow Como vs AS Roma live on okscores: live score, line-ups and match statistics.

Como vs AS Roma: questions and answers

When is Como vs AS Roma?

Como vs AS Roma is played on 11 October 2026, kick-off 10:30 UTC.

Where are Como and AS Roma in the table?

Como are 7th with 10 points and AS Roma are 1st with 13.

What is the head-to-head record of Como and AS Roma?

In the last 4 meetings Como have 2 wins, AS Roma 2 wins, with no draws.

Which stadium hosts Como vs AS Roma?

The match is played at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia in Como.

Other matches in Serie A