Skip to content
Full time
Cowdenbeath
3-0HT 1-0
Hearts U21

Cowdenbeath vs Hearts U21: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

CowdenbeathDWLLD
Hearts U21WLLLD

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 2 meetings

1

Cowdenbeath · Wins

1

Draws

0

Hearts U21 · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Date
Saturday, 18 April 2026
Round
40
Venue
Central Park, Cowdenbeath

Cowdenbeath vs Hearts U21: match report

Cowdenbeath beat Hearts U21 3-0 in Football League - Lowland League on 18 April 2026. The half-time score was 1-0.

Going into the match, Cowdenbeath had 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats from their previous 5 matches. Before kick-off the form of Hearts U21 read 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in 5 matches. Before this match they had last met on 5 December 2025: Hearts U21 1-1 Cowdenbeath. The match was played at Central Park in Cowdenbeath.

okscores has the full detail of Cowdenbeath vs Hearts U21: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

Cowdenbeath vs Hearts U21: questions and answers

How did Cowdenbeath vs Hearts U21 finish?

Cowdenbeath won 3-0 against Hearts U21.

Where was Cowdenbeath vs Hearts U21 played?

The match was played at Central Park in Cowdenbeath.