Skip to content
Full time
CRB
1-1HT 1-0
Vila Nova

CRB vs Vila Nova: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 12 meetings

6

CRB · Wins

2

Draws

4

Vila Nova · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Vila Nova29+1051
2Fortaleza EC29+951
6Atletico Goianiense29+946
7CRB29+145
8Operario-PR28+344

Match info

Competition
BrazilSerie B
Date
Friday, 24 May 2019
Round
5
Venue
Estádio Rei Pelé, Maceio
Referee
Jean Pierre Goncalves Lima

CRB vs Vila Nova: match report

Serie B, 24 May 2019: CRB 1-1 Vila Nova, the points were shared. The half-time score was 1-0.

The match was played at Estádio Rei Pelé in Maceio.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of CRB and Vila Nova on okscores.

CRB vs Vila Nova: questions and answers

How did CRB vs Vila Nova finish?

The match finished 1-1.

Where was CRB vs Vila Nova played?

The match was played at Estádio Rei Pelé in Maceio.

Other matches in Serie B