Skip to content
Full time
Derby
2-1HT 2-1
West Ham

Derby vs West Ham: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. C. BallAssist: N. Tyson2′
  2. P. GreenAssist: G. Roberts10′
  3. F. NoubleAssist: F. Piquionne42′
  4. N. TysonT. Robinson46′
  5. F. PiquionneS. Baldock61′
  6. G. ONeilC. Cole61′
  7. J. WardB. Davies73′
  8. P. DiopR. Hall79′
  9. C. BallJ. Buxton90′

Last 4 meetings

1

Derby · Wins

0

Draws

3

West Ham · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Swansea8+717
2West Ham8+1115
3Middlesbrough8+415
21Cardiff8-27
22Derby8-75
23Preston8-74

Match info

Competition
EnglandChampionship
Date
Saturday, 31 December 2011
Round
24
Venue
Pride Park Stadium

Derby vs West Ham: match report

Derby won 2-1 against West Ham in Championship on 31 December 2011. The match was part of round 24. It was 2-1 at half-time.

The first goal came from C. Ball in the 2nd minute. Goals for Derby: C. Ball 2', P. Green 10'. Goals for West Ham: F. Nouble 42'. The venue was Pride Park Stadium. Their previous meeting, on 26 November 2011, finished West Ham 3-1 Derby.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of Derby and West Ham on okscores.

Derby vs West Ham: questions and answers

What was the score in Derby vs West Ham?

Derby won 2-1 against West Ham.

Who were the goalscorers in Derby vs West Ham?

Derby: C. Ball 2', P. Green 10'; West Ham: F. Nouble 42'.

Which stadium hosted Derby vs West Ham?

The match was played at Pride Park Stadium.

Other matches in Championship