Skip to content
Full time
EB / Streymur
1-1HT 0-1
B68

EB / Streymur vs B68: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 12 meetings

5

EB / Streymur · Wins

4

Draws

3

B68 · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1NSI Runavik23+2148
2KI Klaksvik23+2445
5B36 Torshavn23+535
6EB / Streymur23-826
7AB23-1124
907 Vestur23-2019
10B6823-2217

Match info

Competition
Faroe IslandsMeistaradeildin
Date
Sunday, 17 March 2024
Round
2
Venue
Við Margáir, Streymnes, Streymoy
Referee
E. Rasmussen

EB / Streymur vs B68: match report

EB / Streymur against B68 finished 1-1 in Meistaradeildin on 17 March 2024. The half-time score was 0-1.

The match was played at Við Margáir in Streymnes, Streymoy. In their last 3 meetings before this match EB / Streymur had 1 win, B68 1 win, with 1 draw. Before this match they had last met on 25 October 2023: B68 2-3 EB / Streymur.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of EB / Streymur vs B68 are on okscores.

EB / Streymur vs B68: questions and answers

How did EB / Streymur vs B68 finish?

The match finished 1-1.

Who has won more often, EB / Streymur or B68?

In their last 3 meetings before this match EB / Streymur had 1 win, B68 1 win, with 1 draw.

Where was EB / Streymur vs B68 played?

The match was played at Við Margáir in Streymnes, Streymoy.

Other matches in Meistaradeildin