Skip to content
Full time
FC Sion
1-2HT 1-1
Grasshoppers

FC Sion vs Grasshoppers: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 10 meetings

6

FC Sion · Wins

1

Draws

3

Grasshoppers · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1FC Lugano9+2025
2BSC Young Boys9+1319
3FC Sion9+919
4FC Basel 18939013
9FC Thun9-810
10Grasshoppers9-118
11FC Vaduz9-36

Match info

Competition
SwitzerlandSuper League
Date
Saturday, 18 March 2023
Round
25
Venue
Stade de Tourbillon, Sion
Referee
S. Wolfensberger

FC Sion vs Grasshoppers: match report

Super League, 18 March 2023: Grasshoppers 2-1 FC Sion, a win for Grasshoppers. The match was part of round 25. It was 1-1 at half-time.

The venue was Stade de Tourbillon, Sion.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of FC Sion and Grasshoppers on okscores.

FC Sion vs Grasshoppers: questions and answers

What was the score in FC Sion vs Grasshoppers?

Grasshoppers won 2-1 against FC Sion.

Which stadium hosted FC Sion vs Grasshoppers?

The match was played at Stade de Tourbillon in Sion.