Skip to content
Full time
FK Jablonec
1-1HT 0-1
Zlin

FK Jablonec vs Zlin: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. D. SmigaAssist: M. Pisoja3′
  2. J. CerninYellow card41′
  3. M. FukalaD. Grygera46′
  4. J. StefanT. Hellebrand46′
  5. J. ChramostaL. Jawo60′
  6. H. AhlG. Kuol60′
  7. D. SmigaT. Poznar61′
  8. S. NebylaF. Zorvan70′
  9. D. HollyF. Vecheta70′
  10. D. MachalikP. Mbatshi74′
  11. S. AlioumJ. Slama83′
  12. T. HellebrandJ. Didiba88′
  13. G. KuolAssist: R. Sedlacek90′
  14. F. ZorvanVAR: Goal Disallowed - offside90+2′
  15. T. PoznarYellow card90+5′

Form

FK JablonecLWLDL
ZlinWLLLW

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 11 meetings

2

FK Jablonec · Wins

8

Draws

1

Zlin · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Slavia Praha9+1923
2Slovan Liberec9+920
7Sparta Praha9+615
8FK Jablonec9+214
9Hradec Králové9-114
15Slovácko9-94
16Zlin9-111

Match info

Competition
Czech RepublicCzech Liga
Date
Sunday, 20 September 2026
Round
9
Venue
Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec
Referee
Pavel Orel, Czechia

FK Jablonec vs Zlin: match report

Czech Liga, 20 September 2026: FK Jablonec 1-1 Zlin, the points were shared. The match was part of round 9. It was 0-1 at half-time.

The first goal came from D. Smiga in the 3rd minute. Goals for FK Jablonec: G. Kuol 90'. Goals for Zlin: D. Smiga 3'. Before kick-off the form of FK Jablonec read 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in 5 matches. Going into the match, Zlin had 2 wins, no draws and 3 defeats from their previous 5 matches. Head-to-head before this match, last 10 meetings: 2 wins for FK Jablonec, 1 win for Zlin, 7 draws. Their previous meeting, on 4 April 2026, finished Zlin 0-3 FK Jablonec. Possession was 79% to 21% in favour of FK Jablonec, with shots on target 9 to 4. The venue was Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of FK Jablonec vs Zlin are on okscores.

FK Jablonec vs Zlin: questions and answers

What was the score in FK Jablonec vs Zlin?

The match finished 1-1.

Which stadium hosted FK Jablonec vs Zlin?

The match was played at Stadion Střelnice in Jablonec.

What is the head-to-head record of FK Jablonec and Zlin?

In their last 10 meetings before this match FK Jablonec had 2 wins, Zlin 1 win, with 7 draws.

Who were the goalscorers in FK Jablonec vs Zlin?

FK Jablonec: G. Kuol 90'; Zlin: D. Smiga 3'.

Other matches in Czech Liga