Skip to content
Full time
Fulham U18
5-0HT 4-0
Reading U18

Fulham U18 vs Reading U18: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 10 meetings

8

Fulham U18 · Wins

1

Draws

1

Reading U18 · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Date
Saturday, 12 March 2022
Round
20
Venue
Motspur Park, New Malden, Surrey
Referee
S. Barry

Fulham U18 vs Reading U18: match report

Fulham U18 beat Reading U18 5-0 in U18 Premier League - South on 12 March 2022. It was 4-0 at half-time. There were 5 goals in all.

The venue was Motspur Park, New Malden, Surrey. Head-to-head before this match, last 3 meetings: 3 wins for Fulham U18, no wins for Reading U18, no draws. Their previous meeting, on 21 August 2021, finished Reading U18 0-1 Fulham U18.

Fulham U18 vs Reading U18: questions and answers

What was the score in Fulham U18 vs Reading U18?

Fulham U18 won 5-0 against Reading U18.

Which stadium hosted Fulham U18 vs Reading U18?

The match was played at Motspur Park in New Malden, Surrey.

What is the head-to-head record of Fulham U18 and Reading U18?

In their last 3 meetings before this match Fulham U18 had 3 wins, Reading U18 no wins, with no draws.