Skip to content
Full time
Groene Ster
3-4HT 1-1
Gemert

Groene Ster vs Gemert: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 9 meetings

2

Groene Ster · Wins

1

Draws

6

Gemert · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Kloetinge34+2573
2FC Lisse34+3468
4Rijnvogels34+2464
5Gemert34+2561
6Roosendaal34+1354
13GOES34-1837
14Groene Ster34-1936
15SteDoCo34-3434

Match info

Date
Saturday, 25 May 2024
Round
34
Venue
Sportpark Pronsenbroek, Heerlen

Groene Ster vs Gemert: match report

Derde Divisie - Sunday, 25 May 2024: Gemert 4-3 Groene Ster, a win for Gemert. The half-time score was 1-1. The match produced 7 goals.

The match was played at Sportpark Pronsenbroek in Heerlen. In their last 6 meetings before this match Groene Ster had 2 wins, Gemert 3 wins, with 1 draw. Before this match they had last met on 17 December 2023: Gemert 3-1 Groene Ster.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of Groene Ster and Gemert on okscores.

Groene Ster vs Gemert: questions and answers

How did Groene Ster vs Gemert finish?

Gemert won 4-3 against Groene Ster.

Who has won more often, Groene Ster or Gemert?

In their last 6 meetings before this match Groene Ster had 2 wins, Gemert 3 wins, with 1 draw.

Where was Groene Ster vs Gemert played?

The match was played at Sportpark Pronsenbroek in Heerlen.