Skip to content
Full time
Halmstad
0-0HT 0-0
Degerfors IF

Halmstad vs Degerfors IF: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 12 meetings

3

Halmstad · Wins

2

Draws

7

Degerfors IF · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
SwedenAllsvenskan
Date
Sunday, 23 May 2021
Round
8
Venue
Örjans Vall, Halmstad
Referee
V. Wolf

Halmstad vs Degerfors IF: match report

Allsvenskan, 23 May 2021: Halmstad 0-0 Degerfors IF, the points were shared. The match was part of round 8. Neither side found the net.

The venue was Örjans Vall, Halmstad. Head-to-head before this match, last 4 meetings: 2 wins for Halmstad, 2 wins for Degerfors IF, no draws. Their previous meeting, on 7 September 2020, finished Halmstad 1-4 Degerfors IF.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Halmstad vs Degerfors IF are on okscores.

Halmstad vs Degerfors IF: questions and answers

What was the score in Halmstad vs Degerfors IF?

The match finished 0-0.

Which stadium hosted Halmstad vs Degerfors IF?

The match was played at Örjans Vall in Halmstad.

What is the head-to-head record of Halmstad and Degerfors IF?

In their last 4 meetings before this match Halmstad had 2 wins, Degerfors IF 2 wins, with no draws.

Other matches in Allsvenskan