Skip to content
Full time
Hammarby FF
1-1HT 0-0
Halmstad

Hammarby FF vs Halmstad: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 11 meetings

3

Hammarby FF · Wins

5

Draws

3

Halmstad · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Sirius22+2451
2Hammarby FF22+2943
3Djurgardens IF22+2641
15Orgryte IS22-2415
16Halmstad22-2414

Match info

Competition
SwedenAllsvenskan
Date
Sunday, 4 July 2021
Round
9
Venue
Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
Referee
M. Al Hakim

Hammarby FF vs Halmstad: match report

Hammarby FF and Halmstad drew 1-1 in Allsvenskan on 4 July 2021. The match was part of round 9. There were no goals before the break.

Head-to-head before this match, last 2 meetings: 1 win for Hammarby FF, 1 win for Halmstad, no draws. Their previous meeting, on 5 November 2017, finished Hammarby FF 1-3 Halmstad. The venue was Tele2 Arena, Stockholm.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of Hammarby FF and Halmstad on okscores.

Hammarby FF vs Halmstad: questions and answers

What was the score in Hammarby FF vs Halmstad?

The match finished 1-1.

Which stadium hosted Hammarby FF vs Halmstad?

The match was played at Tele2 Arena in Stockholm.

What is the head-to-head record of Hammarby FF and Halmstad?

In their last 2 meetings before this match Hammarby FF had 1 win, Halmstad 1 win, with no draws.

Other matches in Allsvenskan