Skip to content
Full time
Maritimo
3-0HT 2-0
Vitória SC

Maritimo vs Vitória SC: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. DalbertRed card12′
  2. LicáLuís Rocha16′
  3. João DiogoYellow card17′
  4. FransérgioGoal27′
  5. Luis RochaYellow card29′
  6. FransérgioPenalty31′
  7. B. SaréHenrique Dourado39′
  8. OtávioYellow card44′
  9. Damien PlessisYellow card65′
  10. D. DjousséGoal66′
  11. Alexandre SilvaT. Phete71′
  12. Alex SoaresG. Ghazaryan74′
  13. Edgar CostaDyego Sousa78′
  14. D. DjousséDeyvison83′

Last 10 meetings

0

Maritimo · Wins

2

Draws

8

Vitória SC · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1FC Porto7+1521
2Benfica7+1516
10Alverca7-28
11Maritimo7-48
12Moreirense7-68
13Famalicao7+27
14Vitória SC7-35
15Nacional7-84

Match info

Competition
PortugalPrimeira Liga
Date
Sunday, 17 April 2016
Round
30
Venue
Estádio do Marítimo, Funchal
Referee
Tiago Martins, Portugal

Maritimo vs Vitória SC: match report

Primeira Liga, 17 April 2016: Maritimo 3-0 Vitória SC, a win for Maritimo. The half-time score was 2-0.

Fransérgio opened the scoring in the 27th minute. Maritimo scorers: Fransérgio 27', 31' (pen.), D. Djoussé 66'. Red cards: Dalbert 12'. Maritimo had 65% of possession and 5 shots on target, against 2 for Vitória SC. The match was played at Estádio do Marítimo in Funchal.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Maritimo vs Vitória SC are on okscores.

Maritimo vs Vitória SC: questions and answers

How did Maritimo vs Vitória SC finish?

Maritimo won 3-0 against Vitória SC.

Where was Maritimo vs Vitória SC played?

The match was played at Estádio do Marítimo in Funchal.

Who scored in Maritimo vs Vitória SC?

Maritimo: Fransérgio 27', 31' (pen.), D. Djoussé 66'.

Other matches in Primeira Liga