Skip to content
Full time
Modena
2-0HT 0-0
Virtus Entella

Modena vs Virtus Entella: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

ModenaDWWWD
Virtus EntellaDLLWD

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 2 meetings

1

Modena · Wins

0

Draws

1

Virtus Entella · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Palermo5+513
2Sudtirol5+611
3Mantova5+511
4Modena5+410
5Ascoli5+310
13Empoli5-26
14Virtus Entella5+15
15Cremonese5-25

Match info

Competition
ItalySerie B
Date
Sunday, 5 October 2025
Round
7
Venue
Stadio Alberto Braglia, Modena
Referee
Niccolo Turrini, Italy

Modena vs Virtus Entella: match report

Modena won 2-0 against Virtus Entella in Serie B on 5 October 2025. The first half ended goalless.

The match was played at Stadio Alberto Braglia in Modena. Going into the match, Modena had 3 wins, 2 draws and no defeats from their previous 5 matches. Before kick-off the form of Virtus Entella read 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5 matches.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Modena vs Virtus Entella are on okscores.

Modena vs Virtus Entella: questions and answers

How did Modena vs Virtus Entella finish?

Modena won 2-0 against Virtus Entella.

Where was Modena vs Virtus Entella played?

The match was played at Stadio Alberto Braglia in Modena.

Other matches in Serie B