Skip to content
Full time
Neman
0-0HT 0-0
Bate Borisov

Neman vs Bate Borisov: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

NemanWWDDW
Bate BorisovWLWDL

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 7 meetings

3

Neman · Wins

2

Draws

2

Bate Borisov · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1FC Isloch Minsk R.22+1945
2ML Vitebsk21+2544
5FC Gomel23+1539
6Neman22+637
7FC Vitebsk23+736
13Belshina22-1421
14Bate Borisov22-1118
15FC Dnepr Mogilev23-1616

Match info

Competition
BelarusPremier League
Date
Saturday, 21 March 2026
Round
1
Venue
Stadion Neman, Grodno
Referee
D. Dmitriev

Neman vs Bate Borisov: match report

Premier League, 21 March 2026: Neman 0-0 Bate Borisov, the points were shared. The match was part of round 1. Neither side found the net.

Before kick-off the form of Neman read 3 wins, 2 draws and no defeats in 5 matches. Going into the match, Bate Borisov had 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats from their previous 5 matches. Head-to-head before this match, last 6 meetings: 3 wins for Neman, 2 wins for Bate Borisov, 1 draw. Their previous meeting, on 6 February 2026, finished Neman 0-0 Bate Borisov. The venue was Stadion Neman, Grodno.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Neman vs Bate Borisov are on okscores.

Neman vs Bate Borisov: questions and answers

What was the score in Neman vs Bate Borisov?

The match finished 0-0.

Which stadium hosted Neman vs Bate Borisov?

The match was played at Stadion Neman in Grodno.

What is the head-to-head record of Neman and Bate Borisov?

In their last 6 meetings before this match Neman had 3 wins, Bate Borisov 2 wins, with 1 draw.

Other matches in Premier League