Skip to content
Full time
Olimpia
4-1HT 1-0
2 de Mayo

Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

OlimpiaWWWDW
2 de MayoDWDLW

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 5 meetings

1

Olimpia · Wins

2

Draws

2

2 de Mayo · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Date
Saturday, 28 March 2026
Round
13
Venue
Estadio Osvaldo Dominguez Dibb, Asuncion
Referee
C. Benitez

Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo: match report

Division Profesional - Apertura, 28 March 2026: Olimpia 4-1 2 de Mayo, a win for Olimpia. It was 1-0 at half-time. There were 5 goals in all.

The venue was Estadio Osvaldo Dominguez Dibb, Asuncion. Before kick-off the form of Olimpia read 4 wins, 1 draw and no defeats in 5 matches. Going into the match, 2 de Mayo had 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat from their previous 5 matches. Head-to-head before this match, last 3 meetings: no wins for Olimpia, 1 win for 2 de Mayo, 2 draws. Their previous meeting, on 28 January 2026, finished 2 de Mayo 1-1 Olimpia.

okscores has the full detail of Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo: questions and answers

What was the score in Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo?

Olimpia won 4-1 against 2 de Mayo.

Which stadium hosted Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo?

The match was played at Estadio Osvaldo Dominguez Dibb in Asuncion.

What is the head-to-head record of Olimpia and 2 de Mayo?

In their last 3 meetings before this match Olimpia had no wins, 2 de Mayo 1 win, with 2 draws.

Other matches in Division Profesional - Apertura