Skip to content
Full time
Olympic
1-2HT 1-1
Angelholms FF

Olympic vs Angelholms FF: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 12 meetings

4

Olympic · Wins

4

Draws

4

Angelholms FF · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Trelleborg23+2248
2Hässleholms IF23+1642
9Tvååker23-333
10Olympic23-430
11Eskilsminne23-429
14Laholm23-1122
15Angelholms FF23-1618
16Utsikten23-399

Match info

Competition
SwedenEttan - Södra
Date
Thursday, 9 May 2024
Round
7
Venue
Lindängens IP, Malmö
Referee
P. Karlsson

Olympic vs Angelholms FF: match report

Ettan - Södra, 9 May 2024: Angelholms FF 2-1 Olympic, a win for Angelholms FF. The half-time score was 1-1.

The match was played at Lindängens IP in Malmö. In their last 5 meetings before this match Olympic had 1 win, Angelholms FF 3 wins, with 1 draw. Before this match they had last met on 23 September 2023: Olympic 1-0 Angelholms FF.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Olympic vs Angelholms FF are on okscores.

Olympic vs Angelholms FF: questions and answers

How did Olympic vs Angelholms FF finish?

Angelholms FF won 2-1 against Olympic.

Who has won more often, Olympic or Angelholms FF?

In their last 5 meetings before this match Olympic had 1 win, Angelholms FF 3 wins, with 1 draw.

Where was Olympic vs Angelholms FF played?

The match was played at Lindängens IP in Malmö.

Other matches in Ettan - Södra