Skip to content
After extra time
PSV Eindhoven
3-1HT 0-0
Juventus

PSV Eindhoven vs Juventus: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. Renato VeigaA. Cambiaso12′
  2. Jerdy SchoutenYellow card53′
  3. I. PerišićAssist: N. Lang53′
  4. T. WeahGoal63′
  5. Timothy WeahVAR: Goal confirmed65′
  6. J. SchoutenG. Til72′
  7. I. SaibariAssist: L. de Jong74′
  8. T. KoopmeinersN. Savona77′
  9. Francisco ConceiçãoK. Yıldız77′
  10. M. LocatelliK. Thuram77′
  11. R. LedezmaT. Malacia78′
  12. Federico GattiYellow card84′
  13. I. PerišićJ. Bakayoko85′
  14. A. CambiasoS. Mbangula90′
  15. R. Kolo MuaniD. Vlahović90′
  16. Nicolò SavonaYellow card94′
  17. R. FlamingoGoal98′
  18. Kenan YıldızYellow card100′
  19. O. BoscagliA. Obispo105′
  20. N. LangC. Driouech115′
  21. J. VeermanA. Nagalo116′

Last 3 meetings

1

PSV Eindhoven · Wins

0

Draws

2

Juventus · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
Champions League
Date
Wednesday, 19 February 2025
Round
offs
Venue
Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Referee
S. Vinčić

PSV Eindhoven vs Juventus: match report

PSV Eindhoven won 3-1 against Juventus in Champions League on 19 February 2025. The match was decided after extra time. There were no goals before the break.

The first goal came from I. Perišić in the 53rd minute. Goals for PSV Eindhoven: I. Perišić 53', I. Saibari 74', R. Flamingo 98'. Goals for Juventus: T. Weah 63'. Head-to-head before this match, last 2 meetings: no wins for PSV Eindhoven, 2 wins for Juventus, no draws. Their previous meeting, on 11 February 2025, finished Juventus 2-1 PSV Eindhoven. Possession was 59% to 41% in favour of PSV Eindhoven, with shots on target 10 to 4. The venue was Philips Stadion, Eindhoven.

okscores has the full detail of PSV Eindhoven vs Juventus: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

PSV Eindhoven vs Juventus: questions and answers

What was the score in PSV Eindhoven vs Juventus?

PSV Eindhoven won 3-1 against Juventus.

What is the head-to-head record of PSV Eindhoven and Juventus?

In their last 2 meetings before this match PSV Eindhoven had no wins, Juventus 2 wins, with no draws.

Who were the goalscorers in PSV Eindhoven vs Juventus?

PSV Eindhoven: I. Perišić 53', I. Saibari 74', R. Flamingo 98'; Juventus: T. Weah 63'.

Which stadium hosted PSV Eindhoven vs Juventus?

The match was played at Philips Stadion in Eindhoven.