Skip to content
Full time
Ranheim II
3-4HT 2-1
Melhus

Ranheim II vs Melhus: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 4 meetings

1

Ranheim II · Wins

0

Draws

3

Melhus · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Volda20+3043
2Strindheim20+1740
3Melhus20+2235
4Rosenborg II21+1331
9Nardo19-123
10Ranheim II20-1423
11NTNUI20-1322

Match info

Date
Thursday, 10 July 2025
Round
14
Venue
EXTRA Arena, Ranheim

Ranheim II vs Melhus: match report

Melhus won 4-3 against Ranheim II in 3. Division - Girone 2 on 10 July 2025. The half-time score was 2-1. The match produced 7 goals.

The match was played at EXTRA Arena in Ranheim. In their last 2 meetings before this match Ranheim II had 1 win, Melhus 1 win, with no draws. Before this match they had last met on 26 May 2025: Melhus 2-1 Ranheim II.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Ranheim II vs Melhus are on okscores.

Ranheim II vs Melhus: questions and answers

How did Ranheim II vs Melhus finish?

Melhus won 4-3 against Ranheim II.

Who has won more often, Ranheim II or Melhus?

In their last 2 meetings before this match Ranheim II had 1 win, Melhus 1 win, with no draws.

Where was Ranheim II vs Melhus played?

The match was played at EXTRA Arena in Ranheim.