Skip to content
Full time
Rayo Vallecano
0-0HT 0-0
Getafe

Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. Fabrizio AngileriYellow card24′
  2. Stefan MitrovićYellow card42′
  3. F. AngileriÁngel Algobia59′
  4. N. MaksimovićJuan Iglesias59′
  5. Álvaro GarcíaPep Chavarría68′
  6. Sergio CamelloR. Falcao68′
  7. Santi ComesañaUnai López71′
  8. Borja MayoralPortu72′
  9. Alejandro CatenaYellow card81′
  10. Ángel AlgobiaYellow card83′
  11. BebéYellow card85′
  12. Ó. TrejoBebé85′
  13. Isi PalazónJosé Ángel Pozo85′
  14. E. ÜnalMata90′

Last 10 meetings

4

Rayo Vallecano · Wins

6

Draws

0

Getafe · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
SpainLa Liga
Date
Friday, 14 October 2022
Round
9
Venue
Estadio de Vallecas, Madrid
Referee
Mario Melero

Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe: match report

Rayo Vallecano against Getafe finished 0-0 in La Liga on 14 October 2022. The match was part of round 9. Neither side found the net.

Possession was 65% to 35% in favour of Rayo Vallecano, with shots on target 3 to 3. The venue was Estadio de Vallecas, Madrid. Head-to-head before this match, last 2 meetings: 1 win for Rayo Vallecano, no wins for Getafe, 1 draw. Their previous meeting, on 8 May 2022, finished Getafe 0-0 Rayo Vallecano.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of Rayo Vallecano and Getafe on okscores.

Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe: questions and answers

What was the score in Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe?

The match finished 0-0.

Which stadium hosted Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe?

The match was played at Estadio de Vallecas in Madrid.

What is the head-to-head record of Rayo Vallecano and Getafe?

In their last 2 meetings before this match Rayo Vallecano had 1 win, Getafe no wins, with 1 draw.

Other matches in La Liga