Skip to content
Full time
Real Madrid
4-2HT 1-1
Getafe

Real Madrid vs Getafe: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. K. BenzemaAssist: M. Özil14′
  2. N. FedorGoal39′
  3. Cristiano RonaldoPenalty60′
  4. K. BenzemaAssist: Cristiano Ronaldo69′
  5. Pablo SarabiaA. Barrada70′
  6. CasqueroDaniel Güiza71′
  7. Á. di MaríaKaká72′
  8. N. FedorGoal74′
  9. Pedro RiosAdrián Colunga81′
  10. M. ÖzilG. Higuaín87′
  11. G. HiguaínAssist: Kaká88′
  12. K. BenzemaGranero89′

Last 10 meetings

8

Real Madrid · Wins

0

Draws

2

Getafe · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Barcelona7+2421
2Atletico Madrid7+916
3Real Betis7+216
4Real Madrid7+1015
5Sevilla7+113
10Athletic Club6+18
11Getafe7-38
12Rayo Vallecano7-58
  • Champions League
  • Europa League

Match info

Competition
SpainLa Liga
Date
Saturday, 10 September 2011
Round
3
Venue
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu (Madrid)

Real Madrid vs Getafe: match report

Real Madrid won 4-2 against Getafe in La Liga on 10 September 2011. The match was part of round 3. It was 1-1 at half-time. There were 6 goals in all.

The first goal came from K. Benzema in the 14th minute. Goals for Real Madrid: K. Benzema 14', 69', Cristiano Ronaldo 60' (pen.), G. Higuaín 88'. Goals for Getafe: N. Fedor 39', 74'. The venue was Estadio Santiago Bernabéu (Madrid).

okscores has the full detail of Real Madrid vs Getafe: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

Real Madrid vs Getafe: questions and answers

What was the score in Real Madrid vs Getafe?

Real Madrid won 4-2 against Getafe.

Who were the goalscorers in Real Madrid vs Getafe?

Real Madrid: K. Benzema 14', 69', Cristiano Ronaldo 60' (pen.), G. Higuaín 88'; Getafe: N. Fedor 39', 74'.

Which stadium hosted Real Madrid vs Getafe?

The match was played at Estadio Santiago Bernabéu (Madrid).

Other matches in La Liga