Skip to content
Full time
Safa
0-1HT 0-0
Al Ahed

Safa vs Al Ahed: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

SafaWWWWW
Al AhedLWWLW

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 3 meetings

1

Safa · Wins

0

Draws

2

Al Ahed · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
LebanonPremier League
Date
Saturday, 13 December 2025
Round
9
Venue
Safa Stadium, Beirut

Safa vs Al Ahed: match report

Al Ahed won 1-0 against Safa in Premier League on 13 December 2025. The match was part of round 9. There were no goals before the break.

Before kick-off the form of Safa read 5 wins, no draws and no defeats in 5 matches. Going into the match, Al Ahed had 3 wins, no draws and 2 defeats from their previous 5 matches. The venue was Safa Stadium, Beirut.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Safa vs Al Ahed are on okscores.

Safa vs Al Ahed: questions and answers

What was the score in Safa vs Al Ahed?

Al Ahed won 1-0 against Safa.

Which stadium hosted Safa vs Al Ahed?

The match was played at Safa Stadium in Beirut.

Other matches in Premier League