Skip to content
Full time
Santa Fe
2-1HT 0-0
Junior

Santa Fe vs Junior: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. E. CetreYellow card21′
  2. G. FuentesYellow card26′
  3. W. PachecoN. Castrillón31′
  4. W. De La RosaAssist: J. Pedroza54′
  5. F. SambuezaY. Cabrera57′
  6. C. ValenciaF. Hinestroza58′
  7. Y. AnchicoY. Góez64′
  8. F. HinestrozaAssist: E. Cetré68′
  9. Y. GoezYellow card70′
  10. M. MierYellow card71′
  11. F. HinestrozaYellow card74′
  12. C. SanchezYellow card74′
  13. M. MierF. Coniglio75′
  14. F. ViáfaraH. Martínez79′
  15. J. OrtizAssist: Y. Góez81′
  16. W. MoreloH. Rivera88′
  17. N. CastrillonYellow card90+3′
  18. J. S. PedrozaYellow card90+4′
  19. J. AriasYellow card90+4′

Last 12 meetings

6

Santa Fe · Wins

6

Draws

0

Junior · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
ColombiaPrimera A
Date
Thursday, 3 February 2022
Round
4
Venue
Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogotá, D.C.
Referee
C. Ortega

Santa Fe vs Junior: match report

Primera A, 3 February 2022: Santa Fe 2-1 Junior, a win for Santa Fe. The first half ended goalless.

W. De La Rosa opened the scoring in the 54th minute. Santa Fe scorers: W. De La Rosa 54', J. Ortiz 81'. Junior scorers: F. Hinestroza 68'. Santa Fe had 49% of possession and 3 shots on target, against 4 for Junior. The match was played at Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín in Bogotá, D.C..

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of Santa Fe vs Junior are on okscores.

Santa Fe vs Junior: questions and answers

How did Santa Fe vs Junior finish?

Santa Fe won 2-1 against Junior.

Where was Santa Fe vs Junior played?

The match was played at Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín in Bogotá, D.C..

Who scored in Santa Fe vs Junior?

Santa Fe: W. De La Rosa 54', J. Ortiz 81'; Junior: F. Hinestroza 68'.

Other matches in Primera A