Skip to content
Full time
SF Baumberg
2-0HT 1-0
Monheim

SF Baumberg vs Monheim: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

SF BaumbergDLLWD
MonheimLDWLW

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 10 meetings

7

SF Baumberg · Wins

2

Draws

1

Monheim · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Date
Saturday, 20 September 2025
Round
6
Venue
MEGA-Stadion Sandstraße, Monheim am Rhein

SF Baumberg vs Monheim: match report

SF Baumberg won 2-0 against Monheim in Oberliga - Niederrhein on 20 September 2025. It was 1-0 at half-time.

The venue was MEGA-Stadion Sandstraße, Monheim am Rhein. Before kick-off the form of SF Baumberg read 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5 matches. Going into the match, Monheim had 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats from their previous 5 matches. Head-to-head before this match, last 7 meetings: 5 wins for SF Baumberg, 1 win for Monheim, 1 draw. Their previous meeting, on 15 March 2025, finished SF Baumberg 2-0 Monheim.

SF Baumberg vs Monheim: questions and answers

What was the score in SF Baumberg vs Monheim?

SF Baumberg won 2-0 against Monheim.

Which stadium hosted SF Baumberg vs Monheim?

The match was played at MEGA-Stadion Sandstraße in Monheim am Rhein.

What is the head-to-head record of SF Baumberg and Monheim?

In their last 7 meetings before this match SF Baumberg had 5 wins, Monheim 1 win, with 1 draw.

Other matches in Oberliga - Niederrhein