Skip to content
Full time
ST Johnstone
1-3HT 0-3
Dundee

ST Johnstone vs Dundee: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 10 meetings

1

ST Johnstone · Wins

5

Draws

4

Dundee · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Celtic7+1018
2Rangers7+416
3Heart Of Midlothian7+613
4Dundee7+210
5ST Mirren7-110
6ST Johnstone7-18
7Aberdeen7-18

Match info

Competition
ScotlandPremiership
Date
Sunday, 5 January 2025
Round
22
Venue
McDiarmid Park, Perth
Referee
D. Dickinson

ST Johnstone vs Dundee: match report

Dundee won 3-1 against ST Johnstone in Premiership on 5 January 2025. The half-time score was 0-3.

The match was played at McDiarmid Park in Perth. In their last 6 meetings before this match ST Johnstone had 1 win, Dundee 2 wins, with 3 draws. Before this match they had last met on 26 October 2024: Dundee 1-2 ST Johnstone.

Line-ups, statistics and the head-to-head record of ST Johnstone vs Dundee are on okscores.

ST Johnstone vs Dundee: questions and answers

How did ST Johnstone vs Dundee finish?

Dundee won 3-1 against ST Johnstone.

Who has won more often, ST Johnstone or Dundee?

In their last 6 meetings before this match ST Johnstone had 1 win, Dundee 2 wins, with 3 draws.

Where was ST Johnstone vs Dundee played?

The match was played at McDiarmid Park in Perth.