Skip to content
Full time
Tårnby FF
1-2HT 1-1
Avarta

Tårnby FF vs Avarta: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

Tårnby FFLDWWD
AvartaWLWWW

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 4 meetings

1

Tårnby FF · Wins

1

Draws

2

Avarta · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Date
Saturday, 8 November 2025
Round
14
Venue
Vestamager Idrætsanlæg, Kastrup

Tårnby FF vs Avarta: match report

Avarta beat Tårnby FF 2-1 in Denmark Series - Group 1 on 8 November 2025. The half-time score was 1-1.

The match was played at Vestamager Idrætsanlæg in Kastrup. Going into the match, Tårnby FF had 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat from their previous 5 matches. Before kick-off the form of Avarta read 4 wins, no draws and 1 defeat in 5 matches. In their last 3 meetings before this match Tårnby FF had 1 win, Avarta 1 win, with 1 draw. Before this match they had last met on 5 September 2025: Avarta 1-2 Tårnby FF.

Tårnby FF vs Avarta: questions and answers

How did Tårnby FF vs Avarta finish?

Avarta won 2-1 against Tårnby FF.

Who has won more often, Tårnby FF or Avarta?

In their last 3 meetings before this match Tårnby FF had 1 win, Avarta 1 win, with 1 draw.

Where was Tårnby FF vs Avarta played?

The match was played at Vestamager Idrætsanlæg in Kastrup.

Other matches in Denmark Series - Group 1