Skip to content
Full time
TP-47
4-1HT 3-0
JS Hercules

TP-47 vs JS Hercules: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 11 meetings

5

TP-47 · Wins

1

Draws

5

JS Hercules · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Date
Saturday, 12 August 2023
Round
14
Venue
Puuluoto Tekonurmi, Tornio
Referee
A. Ropponen

TP-47 vs JS Hercules: match report

TP-47 beat JS Hercules 4-1 in Kakkonen - Lohko C on 12 August 2023. It was 3-0 at half-time. There were 5 goals in all.

The venue was Puuluoto Tekonurmi, Tornio. Head-to-head before this match, last 3 meetings: no wins for TP-47, 2 wins for JS Hercules, 1 draw. Their previous meeting, on 21 May 2023, finished JS Hercules 2-1 TP-47.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of TP-47 and JS Hercules on okscores.

TP-47 vs JS Hercules: questions and answers

What was the score in TP-47 vs JS Hercules?

TP-47 won 4-1 against JS Hercules.

Which stadium hosted TP-47 vs JS Hercules?

The match was played at Puuluoto Tekonurmi in Tornio.

What is the head-to-head record of TP-47 and JS Hercules?

In their last 3 meetings before this match TP-47 had no wins, JS Hercules 2 wins, with 1 draw.

Other matches in Kakkonen - Lohko C