Skip to content
Full time
Vision
0-0HT 0-0
Young Apostles

Vision vs Young Apostles: result, goals and statistics

Match events

  1. M. AmegbeYellow card45′
  2. S. PrempehV. Mobilla57′
  3. A. SumailaB. Kwarteng71′
  4. N. K. AmoahR. Ocran71′
  5. G. T. NagadziD. Ofori79′
  6. A. KingsfordR. Ampong82′
  7. J. AframE. Agyei82′

Form

VisionLDDDW
Young ApostlesDDLLW

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 5 meetings

2

Vision · Wins

2

Draws

1

Young Apostles · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
GhanaPremier League
Date
Sunday, 7 December 2025
Round
13
Venue
Nii Adjei Kraku II Sports Complex, Tema

Vision vs Young Apostles: match report

Vision and Young Apostles drew 0-0 in Premier League on 7 December 2025. The match was part of round 13. Neither side found the net.

The venue was Nii Adjei Kraku II Sports Complex, Tema. Before kick-off the form of Vision read 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in 5 matches. Going into the match, Young Apostles had 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats from their previous 5 matches. Head-to-head before this match, last 2 meetings: 1 win for Vision, no wins for Young Apostles, 1 draw. Their previous meeting, on 18 May 2025, finished Vision 2-0 Young Apostles.

okscores has the full detail of Vision vs Young Apostles: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

Vision vs Young Apostles: questions and answers

What was the score in Vision vs Young Apostles?

The match finished 0-0.

Which stadium hosted Vision vs Young Apostles?

The match was played at Nii Adjei Kraku II Sports Complex in Tema.

What is the head-to-head record of Vision and Young Apostles?

In their last 2 meetings before this match Vision had 1 win, Young Apostles no wins, with 1 draw.

Other matches in Premier League