Skip to content
Full time
Volta Redonda
5-1HT 3-1
Amazonas

Volta Redonda vs Amazonas: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 6 meetings

2

Volta Redonda · Wins

1

Draws

3

Amazonas · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
BrazilSerie C
Date
Monday, 17 July 2023
Round
13
Venue
Estádio Municipal General Raulino de Oliveira, Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
Luiz Augusto Silveira Tisne

Volta Redonda vs Amazonas: match report

Volta Redonda beat Amazonas 5-1 in Serie C on 17 July 2023. The half-time score was 3-1. The match produced 6 goals.

The match was played at Estádio Municipal General Raulino de Oliveira in Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro.

okscores has the full detail of Volta Redonda vs Amazonas: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

Volta Redonda vs Amazonas: questions and answers

How did Volta Redonda vs Amazonas finish?

Volta Redonda won 5-1 against Amazonas.

Where was Volta Redonda vs Amazonas played?

The match was played at Estádio Municipal General Raulino de Oliveira in Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro.

Other matches in Serie C