Skip to content
Full time
West Ham
1-2HT 1-0
Bournemouth

West Ham vs Bournemouth: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 12 meetings

5

West Ham · Wins

6

Draws

1

Bournemouth · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
EnglandPremier League
Date
Saturday, 18 August 2018
Round
2
Venue
London Stadium, London
Referee
Stuart Attwell, England

West Ham vs Bournemouth: match report

Bournemouth won 2-1 against West Ham in Premier League on 18 August 2018. The match was part of round 2. It was 1-0 at half-time.

The venue was London Stadium, London.

See the line-ups, match statistics and previous meetings of West Ham and Bournemouth on okscores.

West Ham vs Bournemouth: questions and answers

What was the score in West Ham vs Bournemouth?

Bournemouth won 2-1 against West Ham.

Which stadium hosted West Ham vs Bournemouth?

The match was played at London Stadium in London.

Other matches in Premier League