Skip to content
Full time
West Ham
4-0HT 1-0
Wolves

West Ham vs Wolves: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Last 11 meetings

6

West Ham · Wins

0

Draws

5

Wolves · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Match info

Competition
EnglandPremier League
Date
Sunday, 27 September 2020
Round
3
Venue
London Stadium, London
Referee
M. Atkinson

West Ham vs Wolves: match report

West Ham beat Wolves 4-0 in Premier League on 27 September 2020. The half-time score was 1-0.

The match was played at London Stadium in London.

okscores has the full detail of West Ham vs Wolves: events, line-ups, statistics and head-to-head.

West Ham vs Wolves: questions and answers

How did West Ham vs Wolves finish?

West Ham won 4-0 against Wolves.

Where was West Ham vs Wolves played?

The match was played at London Stadium in London.

Other matches in Premier League