Skip to content
Full time
Winterthur II
4-2HT 3-1
Widnau

Winterthur II vs Widnau: result, goals and statistics

No events yet.

Form

Winterthur IILDDWL
WidnauDLLLL

WWinDDrawLLossLast 5 matches, most recent first

Last 3 meetings

1

Winterthur II · Wins

0

Draws

2

Widnau · Wins

Last meetings

View all

Standings

Full table
#TeamPGDPts
1Tuggen7+1118
2Baden7+816
8Dietikon7-110
9Winterthur II709
10Gossau7-38
14Wettswil-Bonstetten7-55
15Widnau7-95
16Locarno7-43

Match info

Date
Saturday, 15 November 2025
Round
14
Venue
Stadion Schützenwiese, Winterthur

Winterthur II vs Widnau: match report

Winterthur II beat Widnau 4-2 in 1. Liga Classic - Group 3 on 15 November 2025. The half-time score was 3-1. The match produced 6 goals.

The match was played at Stadion Schützenwiese in Winterthur. Going into the match, Winterthur II had 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats from their previous 5 matches. Before kick-off the form of Widnau read no wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in 5 matches.

Winterthur II vs Widnau: questions and answers

How did Winterthur II vs Widnau finish?

Winterthur II won 4-2 against Widnau.

Where was Winterthur II vs Widnau played?

The match was played at Stadion Schützenwiese in Winterthur.

Other matches in 1. Liga Classic - Group 3